מכירה פומבית 5 ASIAN ART
Subastas Darley
28.10.21
Avda. Menendez Pidal, 13 Pl. Bj, 46009, Valencia, España., ספרד

פריט 231:

Tibetan silk thangka, 19th c.

עמלת בית המכירות: 22%
מע"מ: 21% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 28.10.21 בבית המכירות Subastas Darley

Tibetan silk thangka, 19th c.

Polychrome silk. It represents "Amitabha Buddha". Buddha is in the center seated on a lotus base, surrounded by a border with flowers and silvers, while holding a bowl. Around him are other deities. They are set in a landscape with sacred mountains.

Size: 82x52 cm.

Provenance:

Spanish private collection.