Auction 150 Part 2
Decorative Arts
By Subastas Segre
Contact auction house
Jul 6, 2022
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain)
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 1017:
Sold for: €460
380
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 21% On commission only
Centro de mesa en forma de cesta con piñas modeladas en cerámica pintada a mano y esmaltada de Manises. Firmada en la base y fechada 73 Valencia, años 70
Centerpiece in the shape of a basket with pineapples modeled in hand-painted and glazed ceramic from Manises. Signed on the base and dated 73
Valencia, 1970s
Measures 36 x 38 cm