Auction 150 Part 2 Decorative Arts
By Subastas Segre
Jul 6, 2022
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain)

LOT 1049:

420
Buyer's Premium: 22% More details
VAT: 21% On commission only

Bureau Napoleón III de forma lobulada en madera lacada en negro con tapa de mármol gris y con decoración embutida de latón. Con aplicaciones en bronce dorado. Francia, finales siglo XIX

Lobed Napoleon III desk in black lacquered wood with gray marble top and inlaid brass decoration. With gilt bronze applications. France, late 19th century

Measures 104 x 42 x 115 cm