Auction 150 Part 2
Decorative Arts
By Subastas Segre
Contact auction house
Jul 6, 2022
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain)
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 1059:
450
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 21% On commission only
Espejo de estilo Luís XVI con marco en madera estucada y dorada con friso con motivos de grecas y remate con decoración vegetal y aves. Francia, finales siglo XIX
Louis XVI style mirror with a stuccoed and gilt wood frame with a frieze with fretwork motifs and a top with plant and bird decoration. France, late 19th century
Measures 192 x 105 cm