Auction 150 Part 2
Decorative Arts
By Subastas Segre
Contact auction house
Jul 6, 2022
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain)
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 1087:
350
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 21% On commission only
Jarrón de cristal tallado modelo Euridice de Baccarat montado en peana de plata española punzonada de Cabot y LBB, Barcelona pp. S. XX.
Baccarat Euridice model cut glass vase mounted on a stamped Spanish silver base from Cabot and LBB, Barcelona pp. S. XX.
Height: 51 cm.