Auction 150 Part 2
Decorative Arts
By Subastas Segre
Contact auction house
Jul 6, 2022
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain)
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 1171:
Sold for: €260
260
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 21% On commission only
Sibila, figura de porcelana pintada y esmaltada de Samson, con marca impresa e incisa en la base. París, finales S. XIX Faltas
Sibyl, painted and glazed porcelain figure of Samson, with printed and incised mark on the base.
Paris, late 19th century
Fouls
height 28cm