Auction 150 Part 2
Decorative Arts
By Subastas Segre
Contact auction house
Jul 6, 2022
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain)
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 1209:
360
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 21% On commission only
Pareja de jarritas de cristal y plata sin punzonar con restos de sobre dorado, posiblemente Francia ff. S. XIX.
Pair of glass and silver jars without punches with remains of a gilt envelope, possibly France ff. S. XIX.
With engraved wheel body with frets. Fish-shaped handle.
Height: 18.5 cm.