Auction 150 Part 2
Decorative Arts
By Subastas Segre
Contact auction house
Jul 6, 2022
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain)
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 1282:
Sold for: €400
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 21% On commission only
Pequeño cabinet-secreter on chest edurdino en madera de caoba y palma de caoba, con marquetería de maderas finas. Inglaterra, finales S. XIX
Small edurdino cabinet-secretary on chest in mahogany and mahogany palm, with fine wood marquetry.
England, late 19th century
Measures 117x46.5x88.5 cm