Auction 150 Part 2
Decorative Arts
By Subastas Segre
Contact auction house
Jul 6, 2022
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain)
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 1316:
Cinco cazos de cobre y bronce dorado con vertedero, Francia pp. S. XX.
Sold for: €420
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 21% On commission only
Five copper and gilt bronze pots with spout, France pp. S. XX.
Measurements: between 9 x 25 x 12.5 and 20 x 21 x 40 cm.