Auction 150 Part 2
Decorative Arts
By Subastas Segre
Contact auction house
Jul 6, 2022
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain)
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 1337:
Pareja de candeleros de bronce dorado Francia S. XIX
Sold for: €500
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 21% On commission only
Pair of gilt bronze candlesticks, Napoleon III, France h. 1860.
With three lion claw feet.
Height: 32 cm.