TGP Auction
18.10.22
Station Avenue 1 Neuchâtel Switzerland 2000, שווייץ

פריט 12:

17,000 CHF
25,000 CHF - 30,000 CHF
מע"מ: 8.1% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 18/10/2022 בבית המכירות TGP Auction

Christo and Jeanne-Claude - Orange Store Front, Project, 1991 Color lithograph with collage of fabric, wrapping paper, staples, acetate plastic and galvanized iron Signed in pencil and numbered (limited edition of 100 ex). Published by Leif Holmer Gallery, Nässjö / Claes Distner Gallery, Karlshamn. Printed by Landfall Press, Chicago, 1991. Ref.: Schellmann / Benecke 157 Good condition, 70 x 80 cm Lithographie en couleurs avec collage de tissu, papier d'emballage, agrafes, plastique acétate et fer galvanisé Signée au crayon et numérotée(édition limitée à 100 ex). Publiée par Leif Holmer Gallery, Nässjö / Claes Distner Gallery, Karlshamn. Imprimée par Landfall Press, Chicago, 1991. Réf. : Schellmann / Benecke 157 Bon état, 70 x 80 cm