Modern & Contemporary Art
Da TGP Auction
15.2.24
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland, Svizzera

LOTTO 23:

Bernard BUFFET - Annabel

60 CHF
80 CHF - 100 CHF
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 28% Altri dettagli
IVA: 8.1% Solo su commissione
15.2.24 in TGP Auction

Bernard BUFFET - Annabel
This description has been translated automatically:

Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Annabel, 1980

Original lithograph (Atelier Mourlot)
Signed in the plate
On paper 65 x 50 cm

REFERENCES: Catalog raisonné Bernard Buffet Lithograph vol 2, reference #337bis
Poster created in 1980 by Bernard Buffet for his exhibition Galerie Village Felli in Besançon.

Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Annabel, 1980

Lithographie originale (Atelier Mourlot)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier 65 x 50 cm

REFERENCES : Catalogue raisonné Bernard Buffet Lithographe vol 2, référence #337bis
Affiche réalisée en 1980 par Bernard Buffet pour son exposition Galerie Village Fellià Besançon.

Excellent état