Modern & Contemporary Art
Da TGP Auction
15.2.24
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland, Svizzera

LOTTO 29:

Bernard BUFFET - La route du village

150 CHF
200 CHF - 250 CHF
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 28% Altri dettagli
IVA: 8.1% Solo su commissione
15.2.24 in TGP Auction

This description has been translated automatically:

Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
The village road, 1967
Original lithograph
Signed in the plate
On Acropolis Vellum, 31 x 24 cm

References: referenced in the catalog raisonné of Bernard Buffet - Volume 1 reference 109 page 95 Information: Printed in the Atelier Mourlot in 1967
In excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
La route du village, 1967
Lithographie originale
Signée dans la planche
Sur Vélin Acropole, 31 x 24 cm

Références : référencée dans le catalogue raisonné de Bernard Buffet - Tome 1 référence    109 page 95 Informations : Imprimée dans les Atelier Mourlot en 1967
En excellent état