Modern & Contemporary Art
Da TGP Auction
24.3.24
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland, Svizzera

LOTTO 20:

Camille BRYEN - Composition abstraite en vert, orange et mauve

150 CHF
200 CHF - 250 CHF
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 25% Altri dettagli
IVA: 8.1% Solo su commissione
24.3.24 in TGP Auction

This description has been translated automatically:

Camille BRYEN (1907-1977)
Abstract composition in green, orange and mauve, 1975

Original color lithograph
Signed in ink
On Vellum 65.5 x 50 cm This lithograph was produced by the Cassé-Paris workshops for Camille Bryen's exhibition at the Galerie Cour St. Pierre in Geneva in April 1975. Very good state

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Camille BRYEN (1907-1977)
Composition abstraite en vert, orange et mauve, 1975

Lithographie originale en couleurs
Signée à l'encre
Sur Vélin 65.5 x 50 cm Cette lithographie a été réalisée par les ateliers Cassé-Paris pour l'exposition de Camille Bryen à la Galerie Cour St. Pierre à Genève en avril 1975. Très bon état