Modern & Contemporary Art
Por TGP Auction
24.3.24
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland, Suiza

LOTE 38:

Marc CHAGALL - Artiste au dessus de la ville

200 CHF
250 CHF - 300 CHF
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25% Más detalles
IVA: 8.1% IVA sólo en comisión
24.3.24 en TGP Auction

This description has been translated automatically:

Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
Artist above the city, 1974

Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop)
Unsigned
On Arches vellum 14 x 11 cm (open format 14 x 22 cm)

REFERENCE: Sorlier catalog raisonné #834

INFORMATION: Greeting card for 1975 printed in original lithograph, signed by Charles Sorlier, collaborator and friend of Chagall

Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
Artiste au dessus de la ville, 1974

Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot)
Non signée
Sur vélin Arches 14 x 11 cm (format ouvert 14 x 22 cm)

REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonné Sorlier #834

INFORMATION : Carte de voeux pour 1975 imprimée en lithographie originale, signée par Charles Sorlier, collaborateur et ami de Chagall

Excellent état