Contemporary & Modern Art
Da TGP Auction
27.3.24
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland, Svizzera

LOTTO 4:

Armand Guillaumin - Les Moulins de Zaandam, 1906

400 CHF
600 CHF - 800 CHF
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 25% Altri dettagli
IVA: 8.1% Solo su commissione
27.3.24 in TGP Auction

Etching on cream laid paper from the rare first edition of Théodore Duret's "Histoire des Peintres Impressionnistes", published in Paris by Floury. Plate signed, not numbered. Ref.: Kraemer 23. The plate measures 13.5 x 19.5 cm; full sheet measures 20.5 x 25.5 cm; passe-partout measures 44 x 55 cm.

Eau-forte sur papier vergé crème de la rare édition originale d’"Histoire des Peintres Impressionnistes" de Théodore Duret, publiée à Paris par Floury. Signée dans la planche, non numérotée. Réf. : Kraemer 23. La planche mesure 13,5 x 19,5 cm ; la feuille entière mesure 20,5 x 25,5 cm; le passe-partout mesure 44 x 55 cm.