Modern & Contemporary Art
Von TGP Auction
Dienstag, 17.12.24, 18:00
Station Avenue 1 Neuchâtel Switzerland 2000, Schweiz

Bei dieser Auktion wird das führende Gebot nicht angezeigt, und es werden keine E-Mails versandt, wenn Ihr Gebot nicht länger in Führung ist. Die Live-Auktion wird wie üblich durchgeführt

LOS 7:

Karel APPEL - The Circus, 1979

Preis inkl. Provision: 128 CHF
Startpreis:
100 CHF
Geschätzter Preis :
120 CHF - 150 CHF
Auktionshaus-Provision: 28% Nähere Details
MwSt: 8.1% Nur auf die Provision!
Kennzeichen:

This description has been translated automatically:

Karel APPEL (1921-2006)
Le cirque, 1979

Original vintage poster in offset-lithography (Arts Litho workshop)
Signed in the plate
On paper 64 x 39.5 cm

INFORMATION: Poster for the exhibition "Le cirque" at the Galerie ABCD (Paris) in 1979

Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Karel APPEL (1921-2006)
Le cirque,  1979

Affiche originale d'époque en offset-lithographie (atelier Arts Litho)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier 64 x 39.5 cm

INFORMATION : Affiche pour l'exposition "Le cirque" à la Galerie ABCD (Paris) en 1979

Excellent état