Vente 396 Live Online Auction 396
Par Palácio do Correio Velho
29.5.23

LOT 204:

Autor não identificado, Paisagem com gato perseguindo uma pomba Óleo sobre tela Assinado e datado - Lisboa 1870

Prix de départ:
2 400
Prix estimé :
€2 800 - €2 400
Commission de la maison de ventes: 17.08%
TVA: 23% Seulement sur commission

Unidentified author
Landscape with cat chasing a dove
Oil on canvas
Signed "G**. Pereira" and dated - Lisbon 1870
Dim. approx.: 75.5 x 101 cm.; Dec. total approx.: 90 x 116 cm.

Restored and relined. Framed (defects).