Auction 403 Partea 2
De la Palácio do Correio Velho
18.7.24
Calçada do Combro, 38 A - 1º 1200-114 Lisboa Portugal, Portugalia
Licitația a luat sfârșit

LOT 338:

Par de castiçais em prata portuguesa, séc. XIX, P. 738 g. (2)

Vandut pentru: €950
Preț de început:
700
Preț aproximativ :
€700 - €1,400
Comision casă de licitații: 21.14%
VAT: 23% Doar pentru comision
tag-uri:

Pair of Portuguese silver candlesticks, 19th century. Faceted baluster-shaped shaft, decorated with guilloche borders, resting on quadrangular bases with four claw and ball feet. With Lisbon assay mark (L-42.0), in use from 1822 to circa 1860, and silversmith's mark JRO (L-445.0), attributed to João Ramos Ortiz, dating from 1810 to circa 1879. Small defects, wear, and scratches. (2)
Approx. weight: 738 g; Approx. height: 23.5 cm.

Paire de bougeoirs en argent portugais, XIXe siècle. Tige en forme de balustre facettée, décorée de bordures guilloché, reposant sur des bases quadrangulaires avec quatre pieds en griffe et boule. Avec le poinçon de Lisbonne (L-42.0), en usage de 1822 à environ 1860, et le poinçon de l'orfèvre JRO (L-445.0), attribué à João Ramos Ortiz, datant de 1810 à environ 1879. Petits défauts, usure et rayures. (2)
Poids approximatif : 738 g ; Hauteur approximative : 23,5 cm.

一对19世纪葡萄牙银烛台。多面体花瓶形状的轴,装饰有几何纹边,靠在四方形底座上,底座有四只爪子和球 形脚。带里斯本鉴定标记(L-42.0),使用时间为1822年至约1860年,以及银匠标记JRO(L- 445.0),归属于乔昂·拉莫斯·奥尔蒂斯(João Ramos Ortiz),日期为1810年至约1879年。有小瑕疵、磨损和划痕。(2)
大约重量:738克;大约高度:23.5厘米。