Subasta 10 Parte 1
13.5.20
(Su hora local)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
First session, wednesday may 13 2020, 6 pm CET
LOTE 5:
ANFORA – AMPHORA
Vendido por: €200
Comisión de la casa de subasta:
24%
ANFORA – AMPHORA
A due manici in antica maiolica decorata con foglie policrome su fondo crema (rotture). Caltagirone, datata sul retro 1848. Cm H 49. With two handles in ancient majolica decorated with polychrome leaves on a cream background (breaks). Caltagirone, dated on the back 1848. Cm H 49.