Аукцион 210 Часть 2
14.10.20
Италия
 Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy

ЛОТ 263:

NEAPOLITAN PAINTER 19TH CENTURY

Продан за: €420
Эстимейт:
€400 - €600
Комиссия аукционного дома: 25%

NEAPOLITAN PAINTER, 19TH CENTURY

THE ROAD BY THE LAKE
Oil on canvas, cm. 44 x 67
Not signed

CONDITIONS OF THE PAINTING
Original lining. Two small holes at the top, visible color lacks on the right

FRAME
Frame in gilded wood with internal apalmette border and friezes with scrolls, leaves and roccailles, from the 18th century (re-gildings)

PITTORE NAPOLETANO, XIX SECOLO

LA STRADA SUL LAGO
Olio su tela, cm. 44 x 67
Non firmato

CONDIZIONI DEL DIPINTO
In prima tela. Due piccoli fori in alto, evidenti cadute di colore a destra

CORNICE
Cornice in legno dorato con bordo interno a palmette e fregi a volute, foglie e roccailles, del XVIII secolo (ridoratura)